2016 YAK Ohio Final Results 

Largemouth Bass 

1st Place

23.5" LMB
23.5" LMB

Travis Belcher Hard jointed swimbait

23.5" LMB
23.5" LMB

Travis Belcher Hard jointed swimbait

1/1

2nd Place

23.25" LMB
23.25" LMB

Travis Belcher Finesse Tube

23.25" LMB
23.25" LMB

Travis Belcher Finesse Tube

1/1

3rd Place

22" LMB
22" LMB

Shawn Skidmore Squarebill crankbait

22" LMB
22" LMB

Shawn Skidmore Squarebill crankbait

22" LMB
22" LMB

Shawn Skidmore Squarebill crankbait

1/2

Smallmouth Bass 

1st Place

21.5" SMB
21.5" SMB

Russell McDonald Chiggercraw

21.5" SMB
21.5" SMB

Russell McDonald Chiggercraw

21.5" SMB
21.5" SMB

Russell McDonald Chiggercraw

1/2

2nd Place

20.25" SMB
20.25" SMB

Joe Tiller Jig

20.25" SMB
20.25" SMB

Joe Tiller Jig

20.25" SMB
20.25" SMB

Joe Tiller Jig

1/2

3rd Place

20" SMB
20" SMB

Aaron Neff Zoom baby brush hog

20" SMB
20" SMB

Aaron Neff Zoom baby brush hog

1/1

Catfish 

1st Place

44" Catfish
44" Catfish

Russ McDonald Bluegill

44" Catfish
44" Catfish

Russ McDonald Bluegill

44" Catfish
44" Catfish

Russ McDonald Bluegill

1/2

2nd Place

34" Catfish
34" Catfish

Sean Stone cut bait

34" Catfish
34" Catfish

Sean Stone cut bait

1/1

3rd Place

31" Catfish
31" Catfish

Brian Lammers Blade Bait

31" Catfish
31" Catfish

Brian Lammers Blade Bait

31" Catfish
31" Catfish

Brian Lammers Blade Bait

1/2

Pike/Musky/Gar 

1st Place

41.5" Gar
41.5" Gar

Russell McDonald Rope Lure

41.5" Gar
41.5" Gar

Russell McDonald Rope Lure

41.5" Gar
41.5" Gar

Russell McDonald Rope Lure

1/2

2nd Place

29" Northern Pike
29" Northern Pike

Mike Murphy Crankbait

29" Northern Pike
29" Northern Pike

Mike Murphy Crankbait

29" Northern Pike
29" Northern Pike

Mike Murphy Crankbait

1/2

3rd Place

27.75" Pike
27.75" Pike

Brad Lehman Buzzbait

27.75" Pike
27.75" Pike

Brad Lehman Buzzbait

1/1

Crappie 

1st Place

14.5" Crappie
14.5" Crappie

Joe Tiller Jerkbait

14.5" Crappie
14.5" Crappie

Joe Tiller Jerkbait

1/1

2nd Place

14" Crappie
14" Crappie

Mike Murphy Lipless Crankbait

14" Crappie
14" Crappie

Mike Murphy Lipless Crankbait

14" Crappie
14" Crappie

Mike Murphy Lipless Crankbait

1/2

3rd Place

13.5" Crappie
13.5" Crappie

Brian Lammers Blade Bait

13.5" Crappie
13.5" Crappie

Brian Lammers Blade Bait

1/1

Walleye/Saugeye

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

31.25" Walleye
31.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Bandits, trolling

31.25" Walleye
31.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Bandits, trolling

31.25" Walleye
31.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Bandits, trolling

31.25" Walleye
31.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Bandits, trolling

1/3
30.5" Walleye
30.5" Walleye

Sean Stone Rapala Husky Jerk

30.5" Walleye
30.5" Walleye

Sean Stone Rapala Husky Jerk

1/1
30.25" Walleye
30.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Smithwick Rogue

30.25" Walleye
30.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Smithwick Rogue

30.25" Walleye
30.25" Walleye

Jim Martin Smithwick Rogue

1/2

Carp

 

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

25" Carp
25" Carp

Alex Roberts Jig

25" Carp
25" Carp

Alex Roberts Jig

1/1
26" Buffalo
26" Buffalo

Russell McDonald Nightcrawler

26" Buffalo
26" Buffalo

Russell McDonald Nightcrawler

1/1
25" Carp
25" Carp

Neil Farley Stickbait

25" Carp
25" Carp

Neil Farley Stickbait

1/1

White/Hybrid/Striped Bass

 

1st Place

23.25" Hybrid
23.25" Hybrid

Kurt Smits Swim bait

23.25" Hybrid
23.25" Hybrid

Kurt Smits Swim bait

1/1

2nd Place

23" Hybrid
23" Hybrid

Kurt Smits Swim bait

23" Hybrid
23" Hybrid

Kurt Smits Swim bait

1/1

3rd Place

16" Hybrid
16" Hybrid

Russ McDonald Cut bait

16" Hybrid
16" Hybrid

Russ McDonald Cut bait

1/1