2017 YAK Ohio Final Results 

Largemouth Bass

1st Place

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Largemouth 22.5in Plastic worm

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Largemouth 22.5in Plastic worm

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Largemouth 22.5in Plastic worm

1/2

2nd Place

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Largemouth Bass 21.5in Jig

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Largemouth Bass 21.5in Jig

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Largemouth Bass 21.5in Jig

1/2

3rd Place

Chase Bateson
Chase Bateson

Largemouth 21.5in Frog

Chase Bateson
Chase Bateson

Largemouth 21.5in Frog

Chase Bateson
Chase Bateson

Largemouth 21.5in Frog

1/2

Smallmouth Bass 

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Currently 1st Place

 

Aaron Neff
Aaron Neff

Smallmouth 21in Brush Hog

Aaron Neff
Aaron Neff

Smallmouth 21in Brush Hog

1/1
Currently 2nd Place

 

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

20.25in smallmouth Spinerbait

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

20.25in smallmouth Spinerbait

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

20.25in smallmouth Spinerbait

1/2
Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Smallmouth bass 20in Jerkbait

Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Smallmouth bass 20in Jerkbait

Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Smallmouth bass 20in Jerkbait

1/2

Catfish

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Catfish 41.5in Cut shad

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Catfish 41.5in Cut shad

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Catfish 41.5in Cut shad

1/2

1st Place

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Catfish 31in Shad

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Catfish 31in Shad

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Catfish 31in Shad

1/2

2nd Place

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Catfish 28.5 Swimbait

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Catfish 28.5 Swimbait

1/1

3rd Place

Pike

1st Place

Kodi Deluca
Kodi Deluca

Northern Pike 29in Chatterbait

Kodi Deluca
Kodi Deluca

Northern Pike 29in Chatterbait

Kodi Deluca
Kodi Deluca

Northern Pike 29in Chatterbait

1/2

2nd Place

Mike Murphy
Mike Murphy

Northern pike 28.5in Spinnerbait

Mike Murphy
Mike Murphy

Northern pike 28.5in Spinnerbait

Mike Murphy
Mike Murphy

Northern pike 28.5in Spinnerbait

1/2

3rd Place

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Northern Pike 27.5in KVD Sexy Dawg Jr

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Northern Pike 27.5in KVD Sexy Dawg Jr

1/1

Musky

1st Place

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Muskie 36in Crankbait

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Muskie 36in Crankbait

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Muskie 36in Crankbait

1/2

2nd Place

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Muskie 33.25in Texas rigged worm

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Muskie 33.25in Texas rigged worm

1/1

Gar

1st Place

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Gar 42.75in Lipless Crankbait

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Gar 42.75in Lipless Crankbait

1/1

2nd Place

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Gar 37in Creek Chub

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Gar 37in Creek Chub

1/1

3rd Place

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Gar 28.75in Shad

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Gar 28.75in Shad

1/1

Crappie 

Dick Nauta
Dick Nauta

Crappie 15in Critter bait

Dick Nauta
Dick Nauta

Crappie 15in Critter bait

1/1
Mike Murphy
Mike Murphy

Crappie 14.25in Dropshot worm

Mike Murphy
Mike Murphy

Crappie 14.25in Dropshot Worm

Mike Murphy
Mike Murphy

Crappie 14.25in Dropshot worm

1/2
Shawn Skidmore
Shawn Skidmore

Crappie 14in Crankbait

Shawn Skidmore
Shawn Skidmore

Crappie 14in Crankbait

Shawn Skidmore
Shawn Skidmore

Crappie 14in Crankbait

1/2
Alex Forsthoefel
Alex Forsthoefel

Trout 14.25in In-line spinner

Alex Forsthoefel
Alex Forsthoefel

Trout 14.25in In-line spinner

1/1

1st Place

Trout/Steelhead

Brock Spencer
Brock Spencer

Trout 12.25in In-line spinnerbait

Brock Spencer
Brock Spencer

Trout 12.25in In-line spinnerbait

1/1

2nd Place

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

11.75in Trout Corn

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

11.75in Trout Corn

1/1

3rd Place

Walleye/Saugeye

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Todd Burch
Todd Burch

Saugeye 25.25in Craw

Todd Burch
Todd Burch

Saugeye 25.25in Scioto River Craw

Todd Burch
Todd Burch

Saugeye 25.25in Craw

1/2
Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Saugeye 23.75in Jerkbait

Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Saugeye 23.75in Scioto Jerkbait

Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Saugeye 23.75in Jerkbait

1/2
Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Saugeye 22.75in Crankbait

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Saugeye 22.75in Caesar Creek Crankbait

Todd Strong
Todd Strong

Saugeye 22.75in Crankbait

1/2

Carp/Buffalo/Drum

1st Place

Aaron Neff
Aaron Neff

Carp 31in Ned Rig

Aaron Neff
Aaron Neff

Carp 31in Ned Rig

1/1

2nd Place

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Carp 29.75in Paint Creek Lake

Sean Stone
Sean Stone

Carp 29.75in Paint Creek Lake

1/1

3rd Place

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Carp 28in Swimbait

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Carp 28in Swimbait

1/1

1st Place

Garrett Kite
Garrett Kite

Striped Bass 30in Lipless Crankbait

Garrett Kite
Garrett Kite

Striped Bass 30in Lipless Crankbait

Garrett Kite
Garrett Kite

Striped Bass 30in Lipless Crankbait

1/2

White/Hybrid/Striped Bass

 

2nd Place

3rd Place

Dave Schar
Dave Schar

Hybrid 29.25in Crankbait

Dave Schar
Dave Schar

Hybrid 29.25in Crankbait

1/1
Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Hybrid 25.5in Lipless Crank

Kurt Smits
Kurt Smits

Hybrid 25.5in Lipless Crank

1/1

1st Place

Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Rockbass 10.5in Jig

Joe Tiller
Joe Tiller

Rockbass 10.5in Jig

1/1

Sunfish/Bluegill/Rock Bass

 

2nd Place

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Rock bass 9.5in Chigger Craw

Russ McDonald
Russ McDonald

Rock bass 9.5in Chigger Craw

1/1
Seth Rankin
Seth Rankin

Rock Bass 9.25" Tube

Seth Rankin
Seth Rankin

Rock Bass 9.25" Tube

1/1

3rd Place